Product Code: HERB000194
Availability: In Stock
--On Doorstep Delivery - Free Shipping. MOQ-5KG
--On Transport - Rs 100/Kg Addl Discount. Transport Cost as Actual. MOQ-25KG
Available Options

Qty

 

Gond Katira - Chahar Gond - Tragacanth Gum- Almond Gum - Badam Pisin - Astragalus Gummifer

Form: Dried Raw Herb


Other Names: Katheera, Haloosiyaa, Katila, Indian or Country Tragacanth, Gomme Adragante, Cochlospermum gossypium-Gummi, Kutira-Gummi, Katira Gond, Katira, Barugadamara, Cochlospermum gossypium DC, Koon, Katira, Gond Katira, Astragalus Gummifer


Recipe: Soak one spoon of Gond katira in a bowl of water for overnight. It will be fluffed in volume, and would thicken as a jelly by the morning. Wash this Jelly 3 to 4 times in pure water.


Take a glass and add this Jelly.  Put few Rose Petals in it, and mix. Dissolve a tablespoon of sugar in water and pour over the katira Jelly. Mix it thoroughly. Now add the cold milk on it. Stir and top it with almonds, saffron, and other Dry fruits. Add few Ice Cubes.


A super delicious and refreshing drink is ready. It is not only energizing, but also has invigorating and cooling effect on your body.


You can replace Milk with Water and Lemon too as per your taste.



Also Read: BENEFITS OF GOND KATIRA




Product Info
Scientific Name:
English Name:
Part Used:

100% Customers recommend this product

  • 5 Awesome
    90.91%
  • 4 Great
    9.09%
  • 3 Average
    0%
  • 2 Bad
    0%
  • 1 Poor
    0%
Purchase this product first or wait for order to complete in order to give review

Reviews Over Gond Katira - Chahar Gond - Tragacanth Gum- Almond Gum - Badam Pisin - Astragalus Gummifer

  • (5)

Total Reviews (33)
click here write review to add review for this product.

  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)


  • redirect
  • redirect

Latest Reviews

Since this is the daily use suppliments in our daily life

Published on 25/08/2019 by Mahboob Elahi

?since last couple of months. And visible results in immunity

Published on 23/08/2019 by Shankar Kumar Keshri

Really it is a good product of?indianjadibooti

Published on 17/08/2019 by thamizh sudar
doorstep Shipping available
MINIMUM CART VALUE IS 10 KG FOR THE SHIPMENT TO BE SENT THROUGH courier at your doorstep. 
TRANSPORT FACILITY AVAILABLe
minimum cart value is 25 KG for the shipment to be sent through transport of your choice. CHARGES Would be as actual, and delivery would be on pay.
50+ Orders Served Daily
Our Team has expertise in handling the bulk orders. All our Domestic orders are generally dispatched within 2-3 working days, reaches you within 7 business days.
BEST, clean and sorted Herbs
Bulk never means a rough quality for us. our quality would be the best, clean and machine sorted.