Product Code: HERB000021
Availability: In Stock
--On Doorstep Delivery - Free Shipping. MOQ-5KG
--On Transport - Rs 100/Kg Addl Discount. Transport Cost as Actual. MOQ-25KG
Available Options

Qty

 

Amba Haldi - Aamba - Aama Haldi - Kasturi Haldi - Curcuma amada - Wild Turmeric

Form: Raw Herb

Other Names: Aam Aadaa, Mango Ginger, Mango Turmeric, Gingembre mangue, Safranwurz, Aambaa Haldar, Amba Haldi, Ama Haldi, Kapoorhaldi, Ban Haldi, Ambarasini, Huli Arseen, Curcuma amada, Aambe Halad, Ambaa Halad, Darchob, Ambiya Haldi, Karpura-haridra, Termeric, Amahaldi, Amiya Haldi, Turmaric, Gandhmul

Amba Haldi , Aamba , Curcuma amada , White Turmeric, Aama Haldi, Wild Turmeric, Jungli Haldi, Jangli Haldi, Kasturi Haldi, Kastoori Haldi, Ambahaldi, Safed Haldi, Kasthuri Manjal, Ambehaldi, Mango Ginger, Haridra , Aami Haldi, Amhaldi


Recipes: Take 1/2 cup of Milk and add 1 to 2 table spoons of Amba haldi in it. Mix it thoroughly. Apply it all over the face. Let it set for about 30 to 45 minutes. Rinse with warm water, and experience the glowing and shiny skin.

Mix 2 to 3 spoons of Amba Haldi Turmeric in a glass of warm milk. Consume it once every day. It will resolve all issues related to indigestion and low appetite with-in a week.



Also Read: HEALTH BENEFITS OF TURMERIC













Product Info
Scientific Name:
English Name:
Part Used:

100% Customers recommend this product

  • 5 Awesome
    95.24%
  • 4 Great
    4.76%
  • 3 Average
    0%
  • 2 Bad
    0%
  • 1 Poor
    0%
Purchase this product first or wait for order to complete in order to give review

Reviews Over Amba Haldi - Aamba - Aama Haldi - Kasturi Haldi - Curcuma amada - Wild Turmeric

  • (5)

Total Reviews (21)
click here write review to add review for this product.

  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (0)


  • redirect
  • redirect

Latest Reviews

It's an pure product.. Loved..

Published on 25/08/2019 by Rina Gupta

Quality of the product.

Published on 21/08/2019 by Ashit Mandal

?product is better than others

Published on 20/08/2019 by bhavya gupta
doorstep Shipping available
MINIMUM CART VALUE IS 10 KG FOR THE SHIPMENT TO BE SENT THROUGH courier at your doorstep. 
TRANSPORT FACILITY AVAILABLe
minimum cart value is 25 KG for the shipment to be sent through transport of your choice. CHARGES Would be as actual, and delivery would be on pay.
50+ Orders Served Daily
Our Team has expertise in handling the bulk orders. All our Domestic orders are generally dispatched within 2-3 working days, reaches you within 7 business days.
BEST, clean and sorted Herbs
Bulk never means a rough quality for us. our quality would be the best, clean and machine sorted.